Fair   31.0F  |  Forecast »

Greater Hartford

Business Contact Category
1. Ben Bronz Academy
Ben Bronz Academy

The Learning Incentive
141 North Main Street
West Hartford, CT

860-236-5807

  • Academics, Special Needs
2. Camp Birch Hill
Camp Birch Hill

333C Birch Hill Road
New Durham, NH

603-969-0159

  • Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Baseball, Basketball, Boating, Cooking, Dance, Equestrian, Field Hockey, Fishing, Fitness, Football, Golf, Lacrosse, Martial Arts, Music, Nature, Photography, Residential, Rock Climbing, Ropes Challenge Courses, Soccer, Survival Skills, Swimming, Tennis, Theater, Volleyball, Yoga
3. Connecticut Science Center
Connecticut Science Center

250 Columbus Boulevard
Hartford, CT 06109

860-520-2177

  • Academics, Computers, Photography, Robotics, Science, Technology/Invention
4. Debate Camp
Debate Camp

Kingswood Oxford School
170 Kingswood Road
West Hartford, CT

888-512-8154

  • Academics, Debate, Public Speaking
5. Hartt School Community Division
Hartt School  Community Division

200 Bloomfield Avenue
West Hartford, CT 06117

860-768-4454

  • Ballet, Dance, Music, Music - Instrumental, Music - Vocal, Summer Programs, Vocal Training, Youth Programs
6. High Meadow Day Camp
High Meadow Day Camp

311 N. Granby Road
Granby, CT

860-653-9325

  • Archery, Athletics, Boating, Dance, Music, Soccer, Summer Programs, Swimming, Team Sports, Tennis, Theater, Yoga
7. iD Tech Camps
iD Tech Camps

Over 80 college campuses nationwide, including
Trinity College, Weslyan University, Yale University, WCSU
Hartford, CT

888-709-TECH 8324

  • Computers, Gaming/Programming, Photography, Residential, Robotics, Technology/Invention, Video Production
8. IncrediFlix - Animation & Movie Making Program
IncrediFlix - Animation & Movie Making Program

Over 30 locations throughout Connecticut
CT

201-331-3306

  • Video Production
9. Jump-N-Jammin
Jump-N-Jammin

815 Pine St.
Forestville Commons
Bristol, CT 06010

860-582-JUMP 5867

  • Open Play
10. Kumon
Kumon

Locations Throughout Connecticut
CT

800-ABC-MATH 8002226284

  • Academics, Math, Reading
11. Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus
Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus

335 Bloomfield Avenue
West Hartford, CT

860-236-4571

  • Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Cardio, Cooking, Mommy & Me, Theater, Youth Enrichment Programs
12. New Children’s Museum Summer Science Camp
New Children’s Museum Summer Science Camp

950 Trout Brook Drive
West Hartford, CT 06119

860-231-2830 ext44

  • Academics, Science
13. Stone Age Rock Gym
Stone Age Rock Gym

195 Adams Street
Manchester, CT 06042

860-645-0015

  • Rock Climbing, Youth Enrichment Programs
14. Summer Camps at Avon Old Farms School
Summer Camps at  Avon Old Farms School

Avon, CT 06035

860-404-4180

  • Baseball, Hockey
15. Tabor Academy Summer Program
Tabor Academy Summer Program

66 Spring Street
RESIDENTIAL MASSACHUSETTS
Marion, MA

508-291-8342

  • Art/Design, Arts & Crafts, Baseball, Basketball, Boating, Field Hockey, Fishing, Fitness, Nature, Photography, Residential, Science, Soccer, Squash, Summer Programs, Swimming, Tennis, Theater
16. Talcott Mountain Science Center
Talcott Mountain Science Center

Montevideo Road
Avon, CT 06001

860-677-8571

  • Academics, Art/Design, Computers, Engineering/Building, Gaming/Programming, Geocashing, LEGO Engineering, Magic, Music, Nature, Robotics, Rocketry, STEM, Science, Technology/Invention, Video Production
17. The Summer Place
The Summer Place

University of Hartford
200 Bloomfield Ave.
West Hartford, CT 06117

860-768-4432

  • Academics, Arts & Crafts, Baseball, Basketball, Cheerleading, Computers, Culinary, Football, Gymnastics, Music, Nature, Photography, Science, Soccer, Summer Programs, Swimming, Team Sports, Tennis, Theater, Youth Programs
18. YMCA Camp Chase

15 Canton Road
Burlington, CT 06013

860-653-5524

  • Baseball, Basketball, Summer Programs, Swimming, Youth Programs
19. YMCA of Greater Hartford
YMCA of Greater Hartford

Locations throughout Connecticut
CT

  • Archery, Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Baseball, Basketball, Field Trips, Fitness, Nature, Residential, Science, Soccer, Summer Programs, Swimming, Team Sports, Youth Programs
Go to page:  1 2 3 4 5 6 Next »