Fair   78.0F  |  Forecast »

Litchfield County

Business Contact Category
1. Camp Awosting
Camp Awosting

Boys Residential Camp
296 West Street
Morris, CT

860-567-4924

  • Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Science, Soccer, Summer Programs, Swimming
2. Camp Berger
Camp Berger

134 Wahnee Road
Winchester Center, CT 06094

203-565-1724

  • Archery, Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Boating, Dance, Fishing, Music, Nature, Open Play, Residential, Science, Summer Programs, Swimming, Theater
3. Camp Chinqueka
Camp Chinqueka

Girls Residential Camp
1519 Bantam Road
Bantam, CT

860-567-9678

  • Arts & Crafts, Athletics, Soccer, Summer Programs, Swimming
4. Camp Half Moon
Camp Half Moon

P.O. Box 188
Great Barrington, MA

888-528-0940

  • Academics, Archery, Arts & Crafts, Baseball, Basketball, Boating, Cheerleading, Dance, Equestrian, Field Trips, Lacrosse, Martial Arts, Nature, Residential, Ropes Challenge Courses, Soccer, Softball, Summer Programs, Survival Skills, Swimming, Theater, Track & Field, Volleyball, Wrestling
5. Rumsey Hall Summer Programs
Rumsey Hall Summer Programs

201 Romford Road
Washington Depot, CT 06794

860-868-0535

  • Summer Programs, Swimming, Volleyball
6. Spirit Sports Camp at South Kent School

www.spiritsportscamp.com

Spirit Sports Camp at South Kent School

40 Bull’s Bridge Road
South Kent, CT 06785

860-711-1186

  • Athletics, Basketball, Field Hockey, Golf, Lacrosse, Residential, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis, Track & Field
7. Taft Summer School
Taft Summer School

110 Woodbury Road
Watertown, CT 06795

860-945-7961

  • Golf, Residential, Science, Summer Programs
12. Barkhamsted Parks & Recreation
Karen Cersoli

68 Ripley Hill Road
P.O. Box 558
Pleasant Valley, CT 06063

860-738-4695

  • Field Hockey, Soccer
13. Bethlehem Recreation
Joyce Ferraro

P.O. Box 673
Bethlehem, CT 06751

203-266-7510 ext8

    14. Bridgewater Recreation Commission

    P.O. Box 216
    Bridgewater, CT 06752

    860-335-9133

    • Golf, Martial Arts
    15. Cornwall Park and Recreation
    Becky Hurlburt, Director

    Town Hall
    26 Pine Street
    Cornwall, CT 06753

    860-672-4071

    • Baseball
    16. Goshen Recreation
    Colleen Finn, Recreation Coordinator

    42 A North Street
    Goshen, CT 06756

    860-491-2249

    • Flag Football, Golf, Martial Arts, T-Ball, Tennis
    17. Harwinton Recreation Department

    100 Bentley Drive
    Harwinton, CT 06791

    860-485-0626

    • Basketball, Golf, Martial Arts, Swimming, Tennis
    18. Kent Park & Recreation

    41 Kent Green Blvd.
    Kent, CT 06757

    860-927-1003

    • Basketball, Dance, Lacrosse, Skating, Tennis
    19. Litchfield Parks and Recreation

    Town Hall Annex, 80 Doyle Rd., Bantam, CT
    Bantam, CT

    860-567-7569

    • Basketball, Dance, Gymnastics, Lacrosse, Martial Arts, Soccer
    20. Morris Recreation Department

    Morris Town Hall, 3 E. Street
    Morris, CT 06763

    860-567-7436

    • Martial Arts, Open Play
    Go to page:  1 2 Next »